bg398 offers instant deposits and fast withdrawals via bKash, Nagad and Rocket
Manage your wallet on Bangladesh's most trusted online gaming platform — deposit from as little as ৳300 and withdraw within 10–45 minutes.
Minimum deposit
Minimum Withdrawal
Minutes for Withdrawal
Live Support
Our Payment Methods
Use any payment method you prefer for deposits and withdrawals at bg398.
bKash
Deposit instantly and withdraw quickly using Bangladesh's most popular mobile banking services.
Minimum: ৳300
Instant DepositNagad
Transact securely with the postal department's Nagad service. Deposits and withdrawals at bg398 via Nagad are completely hassle-free.
Minimum: ৳300
Secure TransactionsRocket
Deposit quickly at bg398 using Dutch-Bangla Bank's Rocket app. Easy transactions any time of day or night.
Minimum: ৳300
Available AnytimeBank Transfer
Transfer directly from City, BRAC, Islami, Sonali or any local bank. Ideal for large amounts.
Minimum: ৳300
Best for Large TransactionsHow to Deposit — Step by Step
Log In to Your Account
Log in to the bg398 website with your username and password.
Go to Wallet
Click the "Wallet" or "Finance" menu on the dashboard and select the "Deposit" option.
Choose a Payment Method
Select your preferred method — bKash, Nagad, Rocket or bank transfer.
Enter the Amount
Enter ৳300 or more and follow the payment instructions.
Confirm
Complete the payment. Once successful, the balance will be added to your bg398 wallet instantly.
Start Playing
As soon as your deposit is complete, start betting on your favourite game.
Withdrawal Details and Limits
Full details about withdrawing money from bg398 are provided below.
| Payment Method | Minimum Withdrawal | Processing Time | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|
| bKash | ৳500 | 10–45 minutes | BDT (Taka) |
| Nagad | ৳500 | 10–45 minutes | BDT (Taka) |
| Rocket | ৳500 | 10–45 minutes | BDT (Taka) |
| Bank Transfer | ৳500 | 10–45 minutes | BDT (Taka) |
The minimum deposit across all payment methods is ৳300 and the minimum withdrawal is ৳500.
Why use the bg398 Wallet?
bg398's finance system is built with Bangladeshi players in mind. Familiar mobile banking services like bKash, Nagad and Rocket are connected directly to our wallet, so there is no extra hassle. Whenever you want to deposit — morning or midnight — bg398 is always ready.
Every transaction on our platform is secured with SSL encryption, which means your personal information and financial data are fully protected. bg398 operates on a fair play policy with no hidden fees or extra charges.
- Instant Deposits: Deposits via bKash, Nagad and Rocket are added to your wallet immediately.
- Fast Withdrawals: Funds reach your chosen account in just 10–45 minutes.
- No Hidden Charges: What you deposit is what you get — no extra fees.
- SSL Encryption: All your data is end-to-end encrypted.
- Support in Bengali: 24/7 live chat assistance in Bengali for any issue.
Security and Trustworthiness
bg398 uses industry-leading technology to protect your money and information.
SSL Encryption
All transactions are secured with industry-standard SSL encryption.
Fast Processing
Withdrawals approved and processed within 10–45 minutes.
24/7 Support
Round-the-clock live chat support in Bengali for any payment-related issue.
Fair Play Policy
No hidden fees. Transparent and fair transaction terms at all times.
Get a 150% Bonus on Your First Deposit
Make your first deposit at bg398 and receive a welcome bonus. Get a 150% bonus on your deposit — up to ৳20,000. You can use this bonus to participate in cricket betting, slots or live casino games.
The bonus wagering requirement is just 20x — one of the best terms available. Want to bet during BPL or IPL season? Keep funds in your bg398 wallet and enjoy the excitement of every match.
- Bonus Amount: 150% of deposit, up to ৳20,000
- Wagering Requirement: 20x
- Where to Use It: Slots, Live Casino, Sports Betting
- Deposit Methods: bKash, Nagad, Rocket, Bank Transfer
Deposit to your bg398 Wallet
Now!
Start with as little as ৳300 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket and receive a 150% welcome bonus.
Log In and DepositVIP Cashback Benefits
Play regularly at bg398 to move up VIP levels and enjoy weekly cashback.
Bronze
Start your journey at bg398 from the Bronze level and receive up to 0.2% cashback every week.
Weekly Cashback up to 0.2%Silver
Play more to reach the Silver level — up to 0.5% cashback every week.
Weekly Cashback up to 0.5%Gold
Gold members enjoy enhanced benefits and up to 0.7% cashback every week.
Weekly Cashback up to 0.7%Platinum
Enjoy exclusive benefits and up to 1.0% cashback every week at the Platinum level.
Weekly Cashback up to 1.0%Diamond
bg398's highest VIP level — Diamond members receive the highest cashback and exclusive benefits. Up to 1.2% cashback every week.
Weekly Cashback up to 1.2%Frequently Asked Questions
The most frequently asked questions about bg398 Finance and Wallet.
Learn More About the bg398 Wallet
Cricket, slots or live casino — enjoy everything through bg398's secure and fast wallet.
For players aged 21 and above only. Gambling can be addictive — please play responsibly. Responsible Gaming